Matches

Germany vs. Argentina

13th July

Estadio do Maracana Rio De Janeiro

Gilmar Wendt

Germany

1

-

0

Empatia

Argentina

3rd Place Play Off 1 vs. 3rd Place Play Off 2

12th July

Estadio Nacional Brasilia

Joao Peres

Brazil

0

-

3

Studio Kluif

Netherlands

Netherlands vs. Argentina

9th July

Arena de Sao Paulo Sao Paulo

Studio Kluif

Netherlands

0 (2)

-

0 (4)

Empatia

Argentina

Brazil vs. Germany

8th July

Estadio Mineirao Belo Horizonte

Joao Peres

Brazil

1

-

7

Gilmar Wendt

Germany

Netherlands vs. Costa Rica

5th July

Arena Fonte Nova

Studio Kluif

Netherlands

0 (5)

-

0 (3)

Pupila Estudio

Costa Rica

Argentina vs. Belgium

5th July

Estadio NacionalBrasilia

Empatia

Argentina

1

-

0

Tim Van den Broeck

Belgium

Brazil vs. Colombia

4th July

Estadio Castelao Fortaleza

Joao Peres

Brazil

2

-

1

Typozon

Colombia

France vs. Germany

4th July

Maracana Stadium, Rio de Janeiro

David Troquier

France

0

-

1

Gilmar Wendt

Germany

Belgium vs. USA

1 July

Arena Fonte Nova

Tim Van den Broeck

Belgium

2

-

1

Lance Wyman

USA

Argentina vs. Switzerland

1st July

Arena de Sao Paulo

Empatia

Argentina

1

-

0

Alain Aebersold

Switzerland

Germany vs. Algeria

30th June

Estadio Beira-Rio

Gilmar Wendt

Germany

2

-

1

Fodil Seddiki

Algeria

France vs. Nigeria

30th June

Estadio Nacional

David Troquier

France

2

-

0

Daniel Emeka

Nigeria

Netherlands vs. Mexico

29th June

Estadio Castelao

Studio Kluif

Netherlands

2

-

1

Eva Guerra

Mexico

Costa Rica vs. Greece

29th June

Arena Pernambuco Recife

Pupila Estudio

Costa Rica

1 (5)

-

1 (3)

Dimitra Tzanos

Greece

Colombia vs. Uruguay

28th June

Estadio do Maracana

Typozon

Colombia

2

-

0

Josh Nathanson

Uruguay

Brazil vs. Chile

28th June

Estadio Mineirao

Joao Peres

Brazil

1

-

1

Andrés Briganti

Chile

Russia vs. Algeria

26th June

Arena da Baixada - Curitiba

Evgeny Tkhorzhevsky

Russia

1

-

1

Fodil Seddiki

Algeria

Portugal vs. Ghana

26th June

Estadio Nacional

Carlos Abreu

Portugal

2

-

1

Isshaq Ismail

Ghana

Korea Republic vs. Belgium

26th June

Arena de Sao Paulo

Ordinary People

Korea Republic

0

-

1

Tim Van den Broeck

Belgium

USA vs. Germany

26th June

Arena Pernambuco

Lance Wyman

USA

0

-

1

Gilmar Wendt

Germany

Ecuador vs. France

25th June

Maracanã - Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho Rio De Janeiro

Javier Pérez

Ecuador

0

-

0

David Troquier

France

Honduras vs. Switzerland

25th June

Arena Amazonia Manaus

Frank Sandres

Honduras

0

-

3

Alain Aebersold

Switzerland

Nigeria vs. Argentina

25th June

Estadio Beira-Rio Porto Alegre

Daniel Emeka

Nigeria

2

-

3

Empatia

Argentina

Boznia Herzegovinia vs. Iran

25th June

Arena Fonte Nova Salvador

Sandin Medjedovic

Boznia Herzegovinia

3

-

1

Milad Moosavi

Iran

Greece vs. Ivory Coast

24th June

Estadio Castelao Fortaleza

Dimitra Tzanos

Greece

2

-

1

Elizabeth Zunon

Ivory Coast

Japan vs. Colombia

24th June

Arena Pantanal

Masafumi Inaba

Japan

1

-

4

Typozon

Colombia

Italy vs. Uruguay

24th June

Estadio das DunasNatal

Riccardo Raspa

Italy

0

-

1

Josh Nathanson

Uruguay

Costa Rica vs. England

24th June

Estadio Mineirao Belo Horizonte

Pupila Estudio

Costa Rica

0

-

0

Fact Studio

England

Cameroon vs. Brazil

23rd June

Estadio Nacional Brasilia

Lionel Thomas

Cameroon

1

-

4

Joao Peres

Brazil

Croatia vs. Mexico

23rd June

Arena Pernambuco Recife

Ivorin

Croatia

1

-

3

Eva Guerra

Mexico

Netherlands vs. Chile

23rd June

Arena Corinthians Sao Paulo

Studio Kluif

Netherlands

2

-

0

Andrés Briganti

Chile

Australia vs. Spain

23rd June

Arena da Baixada Curitiba

Samuel Byrnes

Australia

0

-

3

Jorge Lawerta

Spain

USA vs. Portugal

22nd June

Arena Amazonia Manaus

Lance Wyman

USA

2

-

2

Carlos Abreu

Portugal

South Korea vs. Algeria

22nd June

Estadio Beira-Rio Porto Alegre

Ordinary People

Korea Republic

2

-

4

Fodil Seddiki

Algeria

Belgium vs. Russia

22nd June

Maracanã - Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho Rio De Janeiro

Tim Van den Broeck

Belgium

1

-

0

Evgeny Tkhorzhevsky

Russia

Germany vs. Ghana

21st June

Estadio Castelao Fortaleza

Gilmar Wendt

Germany

2

-

2

Isshaq Ismail

Ghana

Nigeria vs. Bosnia Herzegovinia

21st June

Arena Pantanal Cuiaba

Daniel Emeka

Nigeria

1

-

0

Sandin Medjedovic

Bosnia Herzegovinia

Argentina vs. Iran

21st June

Estadio Mineirao Belo Horizonte

Empatia

Argentina

1

-

0

Milad Moosavi

Iran

Honduras vs. Ecuador

20th June

Arena da Baixada Curitiba

Frank Sandres

Honduras

1

-

2

Javier Pérez

Ecuador

Switzerland vs. France

20th June

Arena Fonte Nova Salvador

Alain Aebersold

Switzerland

2

-

5

David Troquier

France

Italy vs. Costa Rica

20th June

Arena Pernambuco Recife

Riccardo Raspa

Italy

0

-

1

Pupila Estudio

Costa Rica

Japan vs. Greece

19th June

Estadio das Dunas Natal

Masafumi Inaba

Japan

0

-

0

Dimitra Tzanos

Greece

Uruguay vs. England

19th June

Arena Corinthians Sao Paulo

Josh Nathanson

Uruguay

2

-

1

Fact Studio

England

Colombia vs. Ivory Coast

19th June

Estadio Nacional Brasilia

Typozon

Colombia

2

-

1

Elizabeth Zunon

Ivory Coast

Cameroon vs. Croatia

18th June

Arena Amazonia Manaus

Lionel Thomas

Cameroon

0

-

4

Ivorin

Croatia

Spain vs. Chile

18th June

Maracanã - Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho Rio De Janeiro

Jorge Lawerta

Spain

0

-

2

Andrés Briganti

Chile

Australia vs. Netherlands

18th June

Estadio Beira-Rio Porto Alegre

Samuel Byrnes

Australia

2

-

3

Studio Kluif

Netherlands

Russia vs. Korea Republic

17th June

Arena Pantanal Cuiaba

Evgeny Tkhorzhevsky

Russia

1

-

1

Ordinary People

Korea Republic

Brazil vs. Mexico

17th June

Estadio Castelao Fortaleza

Joao Peres

Brazil

0

-

0

Eva Guerra

Mexico

Belgium vs. Algeria

17th June

Estadio Mineirao Belo Horizonte

Tim Van den Broeck

Belgium

2

-

1

Fodil Seddiki

Algeria

Ghana vs. USA

16th June

Estadio das Dunas Natal

Isshaq Ismail

Ghana

1

-

2

Lance Wyman

USA

Iran vs. Nigeria

16th June

Arena da Baixada Curitiba

Milad Moosavi

Iran

0

-

0

Daniel Emeka

Nigeria

Germany vs. Portugal

16th June

Arena Fonte Nova Salvador

Gilmar Wendt

Germany

4

-

0

Carlos Abreu

Portugal

Argentina vs. Bosnia Herzegovinia

15th June

Maracanã - Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho Rio De Janeiro

Empatia

Argentina

2

-

1

Sandin Medjedovic

Bosnia Herzegovinia

France vs. Honduras

15th June

Estadio Beira-Rio Porto Alegre

David Troquier

France

3

-

0

Frank Sandres

Honduras

Switzerland vs. Ecuador

15th June

Estadio Nacional Brasilia

Alain Aebersold

Switzerland

2

-

1

Javier Pérez

Ecuador

Ivory Coast vs. Japan

14th June

Arena Pernambuco Recife

Elizabeth Zunon

Ivory Coast

2

-

1

Masafumi Inaba

Japan

England vs. Italy

14th June

Arena Amazonia Manaus

Fact Studio

England

1

-

2

Riccardo Raspa

Italy

Uruguay vs. Costa Rica

14th June

Estadio Castelao Fortaleza

Josh Nathanson

Uruguay

1

-

3

Pupila Estudio

Costa Rica

Colombia vs. Greece

14th June

Estadio Mineirao Belo Horizonte

Typozon

Colombia

3

-

0

Dimitra Tzanos

Greece

Chile vs. Australia

13th June

Arena Pantanal Cuiaba

Andrés Briganti

Chile

3

-

1

Samuel Byrnes

Australia

Spain vs. Netherlands

13th June

Arena Fonte Nova Salvador

Jorge Lawerta

Spain

1

-

5

Studio Kluif

Netherlands

Mexico vs. Cameroon

13th June

Estadio das Dunas Natal

Eva Guerra

Mexico

1

-

0

Lionel Thomas

Cameroon

Brazil vs. Croatia

12th June

Arena Corinthians, São Paulo

Joao Peres

Brazil

3

-

1

Ivorin

Croatia